Posted: Jan 13, 2020

Conference Honorary Co-Chairs

Xiaoyi Jiang

University of Münster, Germany

General Chair

Yung-Kuan Chan

National Chung Hsing University

Mu-Yen Chen

National Taichung University of Science and Technology

Andrew W. H. Ip

Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China & University of Saskatchewan, Canada

Francesco Piccialli

University of Naples Federico II, Italy

Program Co-Chairs

Chun-Wei Tsai

National Sun Yat-sen University

Hsin-Te Wu

National Penghu University of Science and Technology

Meng-Feng Yen

National Cheng Kung University

Workshop/Tutorial/Panel Co-Chairs

Chih-Yuan Chang

Feng Chia University

Long-Sheng Chen

Chaoyang University of Technology

Hsiu-Sen Chiang

National Taichung University of Science and Technology

Chei-Chang Chiou

National Changhua University of Education

Feng-Jui Hsu

National Taichung University of Science and Technology     

Frank Lee

University of Guam, USA

Chun-Chia Lee

Minnan Normal University

Chien-Hsiang Liao 

Fu Jen Catholic University

Hsiao-Chi Ling

Jimei University

Jing-Wei Liu

National Taiwan University of Sport

Subeq Yi-Maun

National Taichung University of Science and Technology

Jack Wu

The Hang Seng University of Hong Kong

Chao-Tung Yang 

Tunghai University

Xin-Yao Zou

Guangdong AIB Polytechnic College

Publicity Co-Chairs

Erol Egrioglu

Giresun University, Turkey

Anandakumar Haldorai

Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, India

Edwin Lughofer

University of Linz, Austria

Jose de Jesus Rubio

Instituto Politécnico Nacional, Mexico

Arun Kumar Sangaiah

Vellore Institute of Technology, India

International Advisory Committees

Carlo Cattani

University of Tuscia, Italy

Patrick C. K. Hung

University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada

Muhammad Imran

King Saud University, Saudi Arabia

Theophilos Papadimitriou

Democritus University of Thrace, Greece

Tie Qiu

Tianjin University

Alireza Souri

Islamic Azad University, IRAN

Gautam Srivastava

Brandon University, Canada

International Program Committees

Jing-Rong Chang

Chaoyang University of Technology

Chia-Chen Chen

National Chung Hsing University

Hong-Ren Chen

National Taichung University of Education

Liang-Chu Chen

National Defense University

Mary Gladence

Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology, India

Yu-Chin Liu

Shih Hsin University

Pedro Peris-López

Carlos III University of Madrid, Spain

Arulmurugan Ramu

Presidency University, India

Benjamin Yankson

University at Albany SUNY, USA

Registration Type Early Bird Registration
(Before May 20)
Late Registration
(After May 21)

Regular
(Full registration)

15,250TWD

16,775TWD

Student

13,725TWD

13,725TWD

Participants

9,150TWD
*Not includes banquet & presentation

9,150TWD
*Not includes banquet & presentation